Bitnox Technology
AboutCoursesLearning PathsCommunityContact

Premier Tech Innovation Hub

The Best Place to
Launch Your Tech Career

Browse Courses
Get Started
Browse CoursesGet Started
edu.bitnoxsolution.com/courses
A Bitnox Technology student working through a coding exercise at the Abeokuta training centre
Students learning on laptops in the Bitnox Technology training room at Majek Kembo Plaza, Oke-Ilewo, Abeokuta
Bitnox Technology
edu.bitnoxsolution.com/about
A Bitnox Technology instructor supporting a student during class at the Abeokuta training centre

Discover the freedom to
learn your way

Study at our Abeokuta hub, online from anywhere in Nigeria, or a mix of both — the curriculum and the certificate are the same either way.

Get StartedVisit Our Campus
All CoursesCommunity
Students at work in the Bitnox Technology training centre, Majek Kembo Plaza, Oke-Ilewo, Abeokuta

Our Abeokuta hub

Last Floor, Majek Kembo Plaza, beside Chicken Republic, 24 Lalubu Road, Oke-Ilewo, Abeokuta, Ogun State
  • On campus
  • Online
  • Certificate

In-Person Learning

Experience hands-on classes directly with our instructors. Real-time discussion, shared lab equipment and a cohort that learns beside you — this is how most Bitnox students train.

Visit our hub

Online Learning

Learn anytime, anywhere in Nigeria with flexible online sessions. Access course materials, join live classes and study at your own pace — the same curriculum, the same certificate.

Browse online programmes

What our
students say

“It was a fantastic experience learning frontend development course! The instructor explained concepts very clearly.”
A

Alice Johnson

Student, Bitnox Technology Abeokuta

“Bitnox Technology's backend course was very thorough and practical. Loved it!”
M

Michael Adekola

Student, Bitnox Technology Abeokuta

“Learned a lot at Bitnox Technology's data analytics course! Highly recommend this for any data analyst.”
R

Rukayatu Bello

Student, Bitnox Technology Abeokuta

“The Frontend Development course at Bitnox Technology was phenomenal! I landed my first job as a React developer.”
F

Fagbemi John

Student, Bitnox Technology Abeokuta

“Backend Development course at Bitnox Tech Training equipped me with solid Node.js and database management skills. Highly recommend!”
A

Austin Ndulor

Student, Bitnox Technology Abeokuta

Every tech discipline, one roof

Structured training across all the major disciplines — in person at our Abeokuta facility, or online from anywhere in Nigeria.

Software Engineering

Build production-grade web and mobile applications. Master HTML, CSS, JavaScript, React, Node.js, and databases from the ground up.

Explore track

AI & Machine Learning

Learn to build and train ML models. Covers Python, NumPy, Pandas, Scikit-learn, TensorFlow, and real-world AI applications.

Explore track

AI Automation

Automate workflows and processes using AI tools. Build intelligent bots, automated pipelines, and no-code/low-code AI solutions.

Explore track

Prompt Engineering

Master the art of communicating with AI models. Learn to craft prompts that produce consistent, high-quality outputs for any use case.

Explore track

Cybersecurity

Protect systems and data from modern threats. Covers network security, ethical hacking, penetration testing, and security compliance.

Explore track

Data Analytics

Turn raw data into actionable insights. Learn Excel, SQL, Power BI, and Python for data analysis, visualization, and reporting.

Explore track

A tech training center you can walk into

We are not a YouTube channel or a random online course. Bitnox Technology is a physical training center in the heart of Abeokuta, with a real facility, real instructors and real outcomes. When you join, you join a community that has been building Ogun State's tech future for over five years.

Visit Our Hub

Based in Abeokuta

Last Floor, Majek Kembo Plaza, beside Chicken Republic, Oke-Ilewo, Abeokuta. A real place where real learning happens.

5+ Years of Training

We have been training Abeokuta's tech talent for over five years, through every intake and every discipline we teach.

Taught in Small Cohorts

You learn beside a class, not alone in a video player. Instructors know your name and your project.

Verifiable Certificates

Every Bitnox certificate is verifiable and recognized. Add it to your LinkedIn, your resume, and your portfolio.

Inside the hub

Our training centre, unfiltered

No stock photos. Just our classrooms, instructors and students at Oke-Ilewo, Abeokuta — as they actually are.

Two students working through a spreadsheet on their laptops in the Bitnox meeting room.
Learners at the open workspace beside the branded wall panels on the training floor.
An instructor walking a class through a data project on the wall-mounted screen.
The main hall laid out with rows of Bitnox chairs ahead of a session.
Students at work on their laptops in the lab room, one following a lesson in headphones.
A small group following along on their laptops as an instructor explains code.
Come See It Yourself

Frequently asked questions

Enrolment, tuition, class formats and what happens after you graduate.

General Questions

Bitnox Tech Training is a professional training arm of Bitnox Technology Solutions Ltd., offering career-focused programs in tech and digital skills. We provide both online and physical (instructor-led) training tailored for students, working professionals, and beginners.

Enrollment & Application

To ensure quality and readiness, we review every application to confirm if the student meets the course requirements. This allows us to better support your learning journey.

Payment & Pricing

Yes, if you pay via bank transfer, you'll be required to upload the receipt for verification.

Courses & Curriculum

Certification & Support

Location & Accessibility

Bitnox Technology

Abeokuta's leading tech training center. We train Software Engineers, AI practitioners, Cybersecurity analysts and Data Analysts — in person and online across Nigeria.

Last Floor, Majek Kembo Plaza, beside Chicken Republic, 24 Lalubu Road, Oke-Ilewo, Abeokuta, Ogun State, Nigeria
+234 813 719 2766+234 706 728 5472
Chat on WhatsApp

Courses

  • All Programmes
  • Learning Paths
  • Software Engineering
  • AI & Machine Learning
  • Cybersecurity
  • Data Analytics

Resources

  • Community
  • Bitnox Official
  • Contact Us

About

  • About Bitnox
  • Visit Our Campus
  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy Policy

© 2026 Bitnox Technology Solutions Ltd. All rights reserved.

Terms of ServicePrivacy Policy

Browse our courses

Career-focused programmes in software engineering, AI, cybersecurity and machine learning — taught at our Abeokuta hub and online.

All CoursesInformation TechnologyArtificial IntelligenceEnglishScienceBusinessMathematics
ESL TUTORING — tech course at Bitnox Technology, Abeokuta

ESL TUTORING

Master English communication, effective teaching methods, and build the portfolio needed to secure remote English teaching jobs with international companies.

EnglishView course
PYTHON MASTERY — tech course at Bitnox Technology, Abeokuta

PYTHON MASTERY

An intensive course to master Python. Build a solid foundation in programming, then advance into backend development, automation, data processing, software design, game development, and more.

Information TechnologyView course
BACKEND DEVELOPMENT - PYTHON — tech course at Bitnox Technology, Abeokuta

BACKEND DEVELOPMENT - PYTHON

Learn to build secure, scalable, and production-ready backend applications using Python and Django. Master core programming, web development, database integration, APIs, and more.

Information TechnologyView course
Previous
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
Next